click tracking

Ready to go?
Start from choosing your visa

 

What are people saying about Free China Visa service? Check our Customer Testimonial.


Please check your document against this document check list before you send document to us. Here's 22 tips on how to fill out form V2013.

请按照我们的文件清单准备签证材料,这里还有22个关于V2013表格填写的常见问题。

The visa application form MUST be PRINTED, minor changes by handwritten is OK. Otherwise, your case will be delayed and we will charge $10 error correction fee per form.

V2013签证表格必须填写后打印,小改动和表格中的中文信息可以手写。全部手写的签证申请会延误,我们还会收取每份$10的填表费用。

Our email address: support@freechinavisa.org

Holiday Notice

The Chinese Consulate will be closed on:
10/09/2017
11/10/2017
11/23/2017
11/24/2017
12/25/2017
12/26/2017


华人在美国出生的子女办签证有新规定,点击这里查看(2016年11月1日更新)。

Q2签证如果邀请人是中国公民,必须提供邀请人的身份证复印件和邀请函,邀请函请全部打印或是全部手写,中国地址必须写中文,点击查看领馆要求的邀请函内容。领馆有可能会要求提供关系证明文件。

Sample invitation letter for Q2 & S2 visa.

China R Visa (High-level Talent) Application

What is a China R Visa (High-level Talent) ?

R Visa is issued to those who are high-level talents or whose skills are urgently needed in China.

Basic Documents:

  1. Passport

    Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.
  2. Visa Application Form and Photo

    One completed and signed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo 33mm(W)x48mm(H) (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached. Please note: the 2"x2" USA passport photo is NOT OK. Here's the requirement for the photo.
  3. 18岁以下申请者请注意:需要提供以前中国签证记录;如果是第一次申请中国签证,必须提交出生纸的复印件,父母护照及绿卡的复印件;

    If the applicant is under age 18 and it's his/her first time to apply for Chinese visa, please provide photocopy of the kid's Birth Certificate and photocopy of parents passport(and green card). Otherwise, please provide a photocopy of previous Chinese visa.
  4. Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

    If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid visa of stay, residence, employment or student status of the country where you are currently staying.
  5. 出生在中国大陆的华人请注意:第一次申请中国签证必须提交中国护照原件和照片页的复印件;

    出生在香港,澳门和台湾地区的华人请注意:第一次申请中国签证必须提交一份中文姓名的正式文件复印件:如香港护照,台湾护照或出生公证。

    Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

    If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport and a photocopy of its data page.

    If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents:

The applicant should submit relevant certification in accordance with relevant regulations, and meet the relevant requirements of the competent authorities of the Chinese government on high-level talents and individualnel with special skills urgently needed by China.

Special Reminder

  1. If necessary, the consular officer may require the applicant to provide other documents or supplementary materials, or require an interview with the applicant.
  2. The consular officer will decide on whether or not to issue the visa and on its validity, duration of stay and number of entries in light of specific conditions of the applicant.

Need other China Visa ?

 

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
© 2017 Free China Visa All rights reserved.