click tracking

Ready to go?
Start from choosing your visa

 

Email: support@freechinavisa.org

phone: (510)516-2518 (M-F 12PM-6PM PST)

Holiday Notice

The San Francisco Chinese Consulate and our offices will be closed on:
10/01/2018
10/08/2018
11/12/2018
11/22/2018
11/23/2018
12/24/2018
12/25/2018


Please check your document against this document check list before you send document to us. Here's 22 tips on how to fill out form V2013.

请按照我们的文件清单准备签证材料,这里还有22个关于V2013表格填写的常见问题。

华人在美国出生的子女办签证有新规定,点击这里查看(2016年11月1日更新)。

Q2签证如果邀请人是中国公民,必须提供邀请人的身份证复印件和邀请函,邀请函请全部打印或是全部手写,中国地址必须写中文,点击查看领馆要求的邀请函内容。领馆有可能会要求提供关系证明文件。

What are people saying about Free China Visa service? Check our Customer Testimonial.

Sample invitation letter for Q2 & S2 visa.



Flight & Hotel INFO 机票酒店查询



Documents Required for U.S.-Born Children with Chinese Descent



If one or two of his/her parents are foreign citizens or have foreign permanent residence right (e.g. U.S. permanent resident card), the child shall apply for a Chinese visa before travelling to China.

If both of his/her parents are Chinese citizens and have no foreign permanent residence right (e.g. U.S. permanent resident card), the child shall apply for a Chinese travel document before travelling to China (Please read Application Requirements for Chinese Travel Document.)

Document Required for First-Time Applicants for Chinese Visa

  1. Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.
  2. One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached.
  3. The original and a photocopy of the child's birth certificate.
  4. The original and a photocopy (of the photo/information page) of passports of both of the child's parents, proof of permanent residency of both parents (e.g. U.S. permanent resident card).
  5. Deciding the most appropriate visa category and providing the supporting documents.

Document Required for Non-First-Time Applicants for Chinese Visa

  1. A photocopy of previous Chinese visa.
  2. Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.
  3. One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached.
  4. Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

    If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid visa of stay, residence, employment or student status of the country where you are currently staying.
  5. Deciding the most appropriate visa category and providing the supporting documents.

 

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
© 2018 Free China Visa All rights reserved.